Privacy Policy

Reservation of ownership

At Parasite Ceramics we are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. This Privacy Policy contains an explanation of what happens when you choose to provide us with your personal data.

Information We Collect

We collect your personal information when you fill in our forms on our website, e.g. when you register for news or when you make a purchase. Also we collect information provided to us when you communicate with us electronically via email.

Use of Cookies

We don’t use cookies on our website.

Use of Your Information

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with news about us and our goods, but only when you have expressed an interest previously. If you are a new customer, we will only contact you when you have provided consent to receive news about us and our products. Under no circumstances, we will use your data for any other purpose.

Storing Your Personal Data

We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will never pass on any of your contact details or personal information to any third parties.

Third Party Links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them. Please see terms & conditions for more information on third party links.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you.Please contact us if you wish to make such a request.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions or queries relating to this Privacy Policy then please contact us at contact@parasiteceramics.co.uk